Privacy Policy

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY.

By accessing or otherwise using this gettingcontractsdone.com site, you agree to be bound contractually by this Privacy Policy.
Effective Date: January 1, 2009, revised April 18, 2016
Click here for a listing of material modifications to this Privacy Policy and their
effective dates.

1. Privacy Statement; Collection of Personal Information.
1.1 Mitratech Holdings, Inc. ("Mitratech") operates this website. All references
to "we", "us", this "website" or this "site" shall be construed to mean Mitratech.
1.2 We understand that visitors to this website are concerned about the
privacy of information. The following describes our privacy policy regarding
information, including personal information, that we collect through this website.

2. Modification of Privacy Policy.
We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and without
prior notice, by posting an amended Privacy Policy that is always accessible
by clicking on the "Privacy Policy" link on this site's home page. Your
continued use of this site indicates your acceptance of the amended Privacy
Policy. You should check the Privacy Policy through this link periodically for
modifications by clicking on the link provided near the top of the Privacy Policy
for a listing of material modifications and their effective dates. Regarding
personal information, if any modifications are materially less restrictive on our
use or disclosure of the personal information previously disclosed by you, we
will obtain your consent before implementing such revisions with respect to
such information.

3. Collection of Anonymous, Passive Information.
We reserve the right to monitor your use of this site. As you navigate through
this site, certain anonymous information may be passively collected (that is,
gathered without your actively providing the information) using various
technologies, such as cookies, Internet tags or web beacons, and navigational
data collection (log files, server logs, clickstream). The following is a listing
and a brief explanation of passive information collection methodologies which
we may use from time to time to better understand how this site is being used.
3.1 A "cookie" is a text file that this site sends to your browser in the form of
a text file the information generated by the cookie about your use of this site
(including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored. Most browsers
automatically accept cookies, but they usually can be modified to decline
cookies if you prefer; however, certain features of this site might not work
without cookies.
3.2 "Session" cookies are temporary bits of information that are used to
improve navigation, block visitors from providing information where
inappropriate (the site "remembers" previous entries of age or country of origin
that were outside the specified parameters and blocks subsequent changes),
and collect aggregate statistical information on the site. They are erased once
you exit your Web browser or otherwise turn off your computer.
3.3 "Persistent" cookies are more permanent bits of information that are
placed on the hard drive of your computer and stay there unless you delete
the cookie. Persistent cookies store information on your computer for a
number of purposes, such as retrieving certain information you have
previously provided, helping to determine what areas of the site you may
find ongoing basis. most valuable, and customizing the site based on your
preferences on an Persistent cookies placed by this site in your computer
do not hold personal information.
3.4 You can set your browser to accept all cookies, to reject all cookies, or
to notify you whenever a cookie is offered so that you can decide each time
whether to accept it. To learn more about cookies and how to specify your
preferences, please search for "cookie" in the "Help" portion of your browser.
3.5 An Internet Protocol (IP) address is a number assigned to your computer
by your Internet service provider so you can access the Internet and is
generally considered to be non-personally identifiable information, because in
most cases an IP address is dynamic (changing each time you connect to the
Internet), rather than static (unique to a particular user's computer). The IP
address can be used to diagnose problems with a server, report aggregate
information, determine the fastest route for your computer to use in
connecting to a site, and administer and improve the site.
3.6 "Internet tags" (also known as Web Beacons, single-pixel GIFs, clear
GIFs, invisible GIFs, and 1-by-1 GIFs) are smaller than cookies and tell the
Web site server information such as the IP address and browser type related
to the visitor's computer. Tags may be placed both on online advertisements
that bring people to the site and on different pages of the site. Such tags
indicate how many times a page is opened and which information is consulted.
3.7 "Navigational data" (log files, server logs, and clickstream data) are used
for system management, to improve the content of the site, market research
purposes, and to communicate information to visitors.

4. Use and Sharing of Anonymous, Passive Information.
This site may make full use of passively collected anonymous information,
including without limitation the right to use such information to provide better
service to site visitors, customize the site based on your preferences, compile
and analyze statistics and trends, and otherwise administer and improve this
site for your use. We reserve the right to share this anonymous,
passive information in aggregated form.

5. Use of 3rd Party Cookies.
We reserve the right to use web analytics services provided by third parties.
These services use 3rd party cookies to collect anonymous, passive
information about your use of this site (see explanation of cookies in
Collection of Anonymous, Passive Information above). We use this
information for the purpose of evaluating your use of this site, compiling
reports on website activity, and providing other services. These web analytics
services may also transfer this information to third parties where required to
do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on the
service's behalf.

6. Collection of Personal Information; Categories.
We will ask you for personal information when you sign up for any specific
benefit or purpose that requires registration. Personal information that we
collect may vary with the each registration, and it may include one or more of
the following categories: name, physical address, an email address, phone
number, and credit card information including credit card number, expiration
date, and billing address.

7. Use And Sharing of Personal Information: General Policy And Exceptions.
Our general policy is that we will use your personal information only for the
performance of the services or transaction for which it was given, and we will
not share, sell, or rent your personal information to others. The only
exceptions to this general policy: (i) are described in the subsections below,
and (ii) if you explicitly approve through our site. We will never under any
circumstances combine passively collected information with your personal
information.
7.1 Affiliates And Service Providers. We reserve the right to provide such
information to our affiliates or subsidiaries, or trusted service providers for the
purpose of hosting our servers or processing or archiving personal information
for us. We require that these parties agree to privacy and security safeguards
for this information that are consistent with this Privacy Policy.
7.2 Acquisition; Bankruptcy. In the event that we are acquired by or merged
with a third party entity, we reserve the right to transfer such information as
part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control. In the
unlikely event of our bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or
assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable
principles affecting creditors' rights generally, we reserve the right to transfer
such information to protect our rights or as required by law.
7.3 Enforcement; Legal Process. We reserve the right to transfer such
information if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or
disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary (i) to satisfy any
applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request,
or (ii) to investigate or enforce violations of our rights or the security of this site.

8. Onward Transfer of Personal Information Outside Your Country of Residence.
Any personal information which we may collect on this site will be stored and
processed in our servers located only in the United States. By using this site,
if you reside outside the United States, you consent to the transfer of personal
information outside your country of residence to the United States.

9. Security of Personal Information.
We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect your personal
information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or method
of data storage can be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to
protect your personal information by following generally accepted industry
standards, we cannot ensure or warrant the absolute security of any
information you transmit to us or archive at this site.

10. Changing And Updating Personal Information.
Upon request, we will permit you to request or make changes or updates to
your personal information for legitimate purposes. We request identification
prior to approving such requests. We reserve the right to decline any requests
that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require unreasonable time or
effort of our technical or administrative personnel, or undermine the privacy
rights of others. We reserve the right to permit you to access your personal
information in any account you establish with our site for purposes of making
your own changes or updates, and in such case, instructions for making such
changes or updates will be provided where necessary.

11. Email From This Site; Opt-Out Rights.
If you supply us with your e-mail address you may receive periodic messages
from us with information specific to the site and required for the normal
functioning of the site as well as for new products or services or upcoming
events. If you prefer not to receive periodic email messages, you may opt-out
by following the instructions on the email.

12. Links To Other Sites Including Online Ads.
This site may contain links to other websites with whom we have a business
relationship. These links may include online advertisements that we deem to
be appropriate. Any information that you provide in the process of registration
or purchase will be transferred to these sites. We have no responsibility or
liability for the policies and practices of these sites. You should be careful to
review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing
information to them.

13. Children's Online Policy.
We are committed to preserving online privacy for all of its website visitors,
including children. This site is a general audience site. Consistent with
the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will not
knowingly collect any information from, or sell to, children under the age of 13.
If you are a parent or guardian who has discovered that your child under the
age of 13 has submitted his or her personally identifiable information without
your permission or consent, we will remove the information from our active
list, at your request. To request the removal of your child's information, please
send contact our site as provided below under Contact Us, and be sure to
include in your message the same login information that your child submitted.

14. Email And Other Messages Through This Site; ECPA Notice.
This site treats email messages and other electronic messages that are sent
through this site and not viewable by others as confidential and private, except
as required by law, including without limitation, the Electronic
Communications Privacy Act of 1986, 18 U.S.C. Sections 2701-2711
(the "ECPA"). The ECPA permits this site's limited ability to intercept and/or
disclose electronic messages, for example (i) as necessary to operate our
system or to protect our rights or property, (ii) upon legal demand (court
orders, warrants, subpoenas), or strong where we receive information
inadvertently which appears to pertain to the commission of a crime. This site
is not considered a "secure communications medium" under the ECPA.

15. USA FREEDOM Act Notice.
The federal USA FREEDOM Act ("USA FREEDOM Act") provides generally
for the operator of a communication host and law enforcement to be able to
monitor any content, upon request of the operator. We anticipate fully
complying with all our obligations, and availing ourselves of all our rights,
under the USA FREEDOM Act.

16. Contact Us. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy,
please contact the operator of this website at:

Mitratech Holdings, Inc.
Attn: Legal
5001 Plaza on the Lake #111
Austin, TX, 78746
Email: legal@mitratech.com
Telephone: 512-382-7322
Facsimile: 512-382-7529

Notice of Material Change To Privacy Policy
Effective April 18, 2016, the following changes have been made to the Privacy Policy:
Section 15, USA Freedom Act Notice. All references to the USA Patriot Act have been changed to the USA FREEDOM Act.